CELEBRATING 80 YEARS OF SHAPING THE MARKETPLACE OF IDEAS MY SPEAKER LIST () 646.227.4900

Derek DelGaudio

  • Writer and Performer, 'In & Of Itself'
  • Author of 'AMORALMAN: A True Story and Other Lies'
  • Artist-in-Residence, Walt Disney Imagineering
  • Co-Founder, A.BANDIT. Performance Art Collective

Derek DelGaudio is a writer, artist and performer, primarily known for his highly acclaimed theater show, and now award-winning film, In & Of Itself. He served as the Artist-in-Residence for Walt Disney Imagineering and co-founded the performance art collective, A.BANDIT.

DelGaudio’s debut book, AMORALMAN is out on Knopf.

 
Derek DelGaudio headshot
Derek DelGaudio photo 3
Derek DelGaudio photo 2

Late Show - Derek DelGaudio's Broadway Show Left Stephen In Awe | The Late Show [5:14] - Get Sharable Link
Talks & Conversations with Derek DelGaudio
Expand section

An Evening with Derek DelGaudio

DEREK DELGAUDIO, writer, artist and performer in the award-winning film, In & Of Itself – a show described as "mind-blowing," "captivating," "emotionally moving," "stunning," and "beautiful" has something truly special in store for you. 

Books by Derek DelGaudio
Expand >
Biography
Expand >